Skip to main content

How do I apply for Medicare?

Portland, OR |

My daughter suggested that I should apply for Medicare. How do I apply for Medicare?

.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Go to Medicare.gov – the Official U.S. Government Site for Medicarewww.medicare.gov/

DISCLAIMER—This answer is for informational purposes only under the AVVO system, its terms and conditions. It is not intended as specific legal advice regarding your question. The answer could be different if all the facts were known. This answer does not establish an attorney client relationship. I am admitted only in California. (Bryant) Keith Martin sbbizlaw.com

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer