Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

How do I answer question public charge question 61?

I came in with my baby on K1 and K2 visa and I am applying for change of status, form I-485

Please kindly confirm if I am subject to public charge ground of inadmissiblity. Please be informed that I have not taken any money nor help/benefits from the government.

Please should I fill a separate form I-485 for my 19 months old baby

| 5 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF