Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

How difficult is it to get a state public defender job with a degree from a 4th tier law school?

I'm a college senior considering attending California Western School of Law in the fall of 2011. I'm really interested in pursuing a job as a public defender and am curious as to how hard such a job would be to get with a law degree from a school like Cal Western.

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings