Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

How can we stop wellness checks used to harass.

My boyfriends childs mother harasses and stalks us. Lately every time he has their child, she calls the cops and has them come out to our home to do a wellness check on their daughter. It is on going some form of fight/argument/harassment from her. We want to be able to live in peace and just enjoy our time with his daughter when its his time. They had a temp child time sharing in place but as of May 31st they were able to come to an arrangement and have a final order put in place, through their Lawyers and Mediation services. Even with the custody arrangement final and in place, she still does the wellness checks.

| 1 answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings

Loading content