Skip to main content

How can I find out the date of my last traffic ticket in AZ so I can figure out if I am eligible for driving school?

Phoenix, AZ |

How can I find out the date of my last traffic ticket in AZ so I can figure out if I am eligible for driving school?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Call the court clerk to see about this information.

Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details.

Good luck to you.

God bless.

NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.