Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

How accurate do my previous dates of employment have to be on a Petition for Alien Relative I-130?

I am filing an i-130 to immigrate my Canadian husband to America. I have held several jobs over the last 5 years, do I need the employment term dates to be specific or can they be estimated on when I held those jobs?

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF