Skip to main content

HOW CAN I GET OUT OF MY DWI ?

Hendersonville, NC |

ASLEEP IN MY CAR AT A BAR WITH THE ENGINE RUNNING IT WAS COLD OUTSIDE THE BAR CLOSED AT 2A.M TIME CHARGED 4.33A.M OPEN CONTAINER IN THE DRIVER BODY

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

Contact a criminal defense lawyer who specializes in DWI defense. There's no such thing as "getting out" of a DWI.

IF YOU FOUND THIS ANSWER HELPFUL PLEASE CAN THANK ATTORNEY MEMMEN BY MARKING IT “BEST ANSWER” or “HELPFUL.” Mr Memmen is donating his time and talent by answering questions to help those in need of legal information. THIS IS NOT A CONSULTATION and in no way creates an attorney-client relationship. Alexander Memmen recommends that you always consult – in person – with a local attorney before taking any action.

Posted

Hire good counsel. This is a serious charge. Our Asheville office handles cases in Henderson county. See http://www.minicklaw.com/practice-areas/north-carolina-dwi-center/hendersonville-dwi-lawyers/ for more info.

Offices in Asheville, Gastonia, Charlotte, and Wilmington. Answers given on this site are intended to be general in nature and do not create attorney-client privilege. www.minicklaw.com

Posted

There are many potential defenses to a DWI. Your question is very vague and leaves out all of the important details. Not sure if you are charged with DWI or Open container after consuming or both? Contact a lawyer in your area.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer