Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Hi. What will happen if I just leave the U.S while my AOS is pending... I came on K1 visa and got married and filed for AOS

Hi. What will happen if I just leave the U.S while my AOS is pending... I came on K1 visa and got married and filed for AOS, but my husband and I decided to separate for a while and I need to go back to my country... Would there be a problem if we re-apply visa in the near future?

| 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content