Skip to main content

Hi, what does this mean? AOA – Administrative order of assignment IWO restricted if filed after 1/1/2006

Phoenix, AZ |

then following was this docket entry,
RTM - Returned Mail or Returned/ReMailed Mail
Thank you very much. I don't have an attorney.

+ Read More

Filed under: Appeals
Attorney answers 1

Posted

Sounds like a deadline for filing a IWO which stands for something that I don't know - guessing an appeal or req for reconsideration or resistance - you need a lawyer

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer