Skip to main content

Hi. I have a bail for $790 for passing a red light, which the driver was not me; but the car was registered under my name.

Simi Valley, CA |

What is the cost to hire an attorney to contest it; and how possibly will I win the contest? Thank you.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Go to the court and schedule a court date. On the court date tell the judge and if there was a camera you and or the judge can view the camera which will show it was clearly not you. RESULT: case dismissed

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer