Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Hello, I live in Oklahoma. I was attacked but not bitten by a pit bull.

I was leaving my apartment, and the neighbors kids were walking there pit bull and it got away from them. It knocked me down, I was trying to keep any part of my body out of his mouth. I ended up with a right knee contusion, right wrist,bruised left elbow and left shoulder injury. I failed a police report, hospital visit and an appointment with a bone and joint specialist. The neighbor may not have insurance. The apartment manager knew the dog was in the complex and did not have it removed. I told the manager about another instant to where the same pit bull chased me up my staircase.

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings