Skip to main content

Free consultation Miami

Miami, FL |

I am in Germany, but my legal matter is in Florida. The matter is from a faked power of attorney to loosing a property. To get this matter started I need to talk to an lawyer, Is it possible to call an lawyer for a free consultation in this matter.

+ Read More

Filed under: Power of attorney
Attorney answers 3

Best Answer
Posted

I handle legal matters in South Florida and Miami. We can speak by phone or e-mail or Skype.

Posted

It depends on the circumstances surrounding your events. I am a licensed practicing Florida attorney and may be able to help you.

Posted

The Florida bar can refer you to a Florida attorney who practices in the area of law you are looking for. The attorney referred to you will offer a 30 minute consultation for little or no money. Go to www.flabar.org