Q&A
Asked in Marietta, GA

Fiance will be buying a home, he wants my name on title. I am post Chapter 7 discharge-want to be sure there is no risk to him.

Sponsored Listings

3 attorney answers

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Can’t find what you’re looking for?


Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer
Sponsored Listings