Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Falsified police report

I have evidence that a semi truck driver who hit and pushed and finally ran our car over, seems to have given a false name and insurance information. I have evidence the police report doesn't match the name and company my insurance found when investigating. Any advice on next steps or what my happen if he falsified a report?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings