Skip to main content

Do you any pro bono lawyers in nc?

Franklinville, NC |

I am looking for a pro bono lawyer due a lawsuit which I have filed. I have a lot of evidence against this company.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

You are in the wrong section of the site. Use Find a Lawyer.

We can be reached at 215-545-2201. Our firm has lawyers licensed to practice in Pennsylvania and New Jersey and in the Federal Courts of those states. The information provided is for general informational purposes only and is not intended to be legal advice. I am only licensed in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania and I am not providing you with specific legal advice. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. Being general in nature, the information provided may not apply to any specific factual and/or legal set of circumstances and/or the jurisdiction where you reside. No attorney-client relationship is formed nor should any such relationship be implied. The information provided is of a general nature is not intended to substitute for the advice of an attorney, especially an attorney licensed in your jurisdiction. Your question, although you may believe is simple, it is not simple. You require legal advice, please consult with a competent attorney licensed to practice in your jurisdiction.

Posted

I agree with Mr. Cohen. Unfortunately, for costly litigation, finding a pro bono attorney will be difficult. You should focus on finding attorneys who do a free consultation and will consider doing the case on a contingency fee basis.

Posted

Avvo has a terrific "find a lawyer" tool to locate a top-rated Avvo attorney with a low contingency fee. Good luck.

Licensed & have offices in PA & NJ ONLY. (Philadelphia, PA & Marlton, NJ)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer