Skip to main content

Do pending speeding tickets show up on your public record or abstract driving record?

New York, NY |

If your ticket is pending does anyone have access to that information through public or abstract driving histories? IE : A Judge or Prosecutor

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

Only convictions get recorded on a New York State Driver's abstract.

Posted

Convictions appear on traffic citations.

Posted

Only convictions show.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer