Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Do I need an attorney for legitimation case?

My ex served me with legitimation papers and we have court coming up but I do not have any money for an attorney to represent me. I have a current modification order in to increase support (based off of a large increase in salary) and to add our second child to the order, but he is 2 months behind.

| 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF