Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Do Florida tenants have the right to be present at final walk through of residence?

My property manager has told me she will be conducting the final walk through using a video camera and will notify me of claims by mail. Although at this point the lease will be expired and I will not be living there any longer, do I have the right to be part of this final inspection?

| 1 answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Loading content