Skip to main content

Could I sue the company to sell me the bike for what their advertising ?

Anaheim, CA |


2013 KAWASAKI ZX-6R, Call 1-877-647-1505 for a great deal on this unit.
Manufacturer Kawasaki
Model Year 2013
Model ZX-6R
Price $999.00*
Color GRN/BK
Stock Number: K40133-111848774
*Price, if shown, does not include government fees, taxes, dealer freight/preparation, dealer document preparation charges or any finance charges (if applicable). Final actual sales price will vary depending on options or accessories selected.
NOTE: Models with a price of "Request a Quote" are always included in a $0 search, regardless of actual value.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Bait and switch activities are common and your state, like most, makes this conduct unlawful and punishable by fine. There is no procedure for compelling the sale, though you could threaten to tip the authorities if they refuse.

Learn more:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer