Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Capital contribution loans to an LLC

I am the sole member of an LLC. What is the best way to make capital contributions to your LLC. Can you do this in the form of a loan? How do you document these capital contribution loans to make sure the LLC pays you back? What are the typical interest rates associated with these loans. Pls advise.

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content