Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Can you claw back monies in a car accident?

I have a bodycamera I keep in my car. If I were to get into a not at fault accident and told the other driver I was going to sue them on video. If the driver attempted to move his jointly held monies/assets to an account that only his spouse had control of, could I claw them back potentially?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content