Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Can sue a hospital for overdose me?

I went to hospital with chest pain..when I got there my heart rate was 196 t0 200 they gave me dice in the er...sent me to a room up stair.the heart doctor came in gave more heart medical and later that night sent to ICU where they put a breathing tube in me

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF