Skip to main content

CAN MY HUSBAND'S LAWYER ASK FOR A BOND BEFORE HIS COURT DATE ON 7/11/2013....?

Houston, TX |

HIS COURT DATE WAS 6/12/13 AND THEY RESET THE COURT DATE TO 7/11/13. CAN THE LAWYER GO BEFORE THE JUDGE BEFORE THE NEXT COURT DATE.?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Best Answer
Posted

See answer on other post. YES is answer.

BEST ANSWER I got.... and I HOPE I WAS HELPFUL!! Steve Hamer answers questions on Avvo for general information and not as legal advice. Those answers do not establish an attorney/client relationship. If you would like my help, contact Mr. Hamer at (214) 843-1529 for a FREE CONSULTATION.

Posted

YES.

Posted

And 3rd time's a charm..... YES

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer