Skip to main content

Can my doctor tell my lawyer that i am going to talk to another lawyer

Denver, CO |

work comp case doctor is telling my lawyer i everything i say that has nothing to do with my injurys. is doctors leagaly do that.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Did you sign an authorization allowing your attorney to obtain information from your doctor? If you did, then you need to advise your doctor that you are revoking the authorization if you do not want the doctor providing your attorney with information.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer