Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Can I tow vehicles that block my driveway?

There is construction going on right next to my house and the construction workers sometimes park right in front of my driveway, blocking us in. We have to go onto the job site and locate someone to get them to move their cars. It has made us late for work a few times. I have contacted the job foreman, and the construction company regarding this, and it keeps happening. Can I legally have the vehicles towed since all other avenues of resolution have failed?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings