Skip to main content

Can i sue for false advertising??

Middleburg, PA |

i bought a truck with a 5 month 5000 mile warrenty. i had it back to the dealer a couple times and they said there was nothing wrong with it.they referred me to dodge dealer to look at it which they did and said something is wrong but not sure what and i should drive it till it got worse. which i did. took it back to the dealer and talk to the owner and he drove it and admitted there was a problem and said it would be a couple weeks till he could get it in. be four months and called the dealer and no returned phone calls . what can i do

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer