Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Can I print social media memes on T-shirts no pictures just words?

I wanted to know the legality of using word memes found on social media on a t-shirt. They are reused by so many people that it is impossible for any one person to claim ownership. I would of course use original or public domain photos and artwork to supplement my designs. Please advise.

| | 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content