Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Can I print an album artwork onto a t shirt for my own personal use?

So basically I want to print my favourite music track's artwork onto a t shirt so I can wear it to show my support for the artist. I would buy from the official online store but they only do apparels with the artist's name and logo. So can I legally print the album artwork onto my shirt?

| 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF