Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Can i be arrested for egging a car?

about a week ago me and my friend egged a car, yesterday the cops came to her school and questioned her and gave her a court order. I'm guessing she told them that it was me with her they've called my phone twice now and i think i third time on a no caller id. They told my friend not to get in contact with me in any way but i got ahold of her and she told they said they had pictures and videos of both of us but idk if that true we were in her car and she was driving this was at night and i was also wearing a hood but now she's ignoring me because they threatened to arrest her. I'm 19m and she is 17f. i honestly didnt think about egging being considered vandalism and being able to go to jail over im 19 and don't won't to go to jail please help

| 5 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF