Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Can a person park in a protion of their easement cross a neighbor's property? The easement is 20 feet wide

Can a person park on a portion of their easement cross a neighbor's property? The easement is 20 feet wide. The owner of the property said it is illegal for me to park on the easement. A police officer just came out and asked me to move my car to a parking lot.

| | 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content