Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Can a hp give me a seatbelt ticket

My friend got a seatbelt ticket by an NC hp but he never saw him with it on. The girl that was driving got hot from the side of the car and when the hp got to the accident the girl that hit them told the hp that the passage was not wearing his seatbelt. So the hp gave him a ticket. I know he should have never gave him a ticket. No matter if he was wearing it or not. That's all hear say. I know for a fact if a cop dose not see people fighting he can not arrest anyone. So this is somewhat the same thing. What can we do

| 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings