Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Can a conviction of corruption of minors or furnishing alcohol to minors affect green card renewal or citinzenship?

My daughters had a party where alcohol was involved. I came home to find kids in my house while I was still looking to for my daughters the police came. The found alcohol and drugs. Now I am being charged with corruption of minors and furnishing alcohol on top of that falsifing statements. The police did not believe I was gone for when all those kids came to my house

| 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings