Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

CA corp Certificate of Determination: must it include tag-along and drag-along provisions?

For California corporations, that have not issued any shares, filing a Certificate of Determination to establish the rights, preferences, privileges, and restrictions of their unissued stock, if there are tag-along and drag-along provisions on those shares, must those be included in the certificate? And must it also include any rights of first refusal (i.e. shareholders must offer their shares to the issuer before they can transfer them).

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF