Skip to main content

Are there any immigration lawyers offering free consultations in san francisco.we want a attorney thats a straight shooter

San Francisco, CA |

because we are a group of blue collar union families bonding together to help a individual who you will see is someone you would be proud to help in our quest to see his american dream become reality we understand its a long road.and we are ready to travel it.thank you

+ Read More

Filed under: Immigration
Attorney answers 2

Best Answer
Posted

I am sure there are. Contact your local bar association.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Posted

Attorneys practice law based on their reputation. Ask for a referral for an immigration counsel in the Bay Area by examining the link below:
http://www.sfbar.org/
Otherwise contact active immigration assistance organizations in the area for the list of practicing attorneys who are "straight shooters" or similar that that.

DISCLAIMER The answer given above by the lawyer serves for educational purposes only and provides general information and a basic understanding of the applicable law. Take notice that the answer above does not create an attorney-client relationship as this website is not intended to provide anyone a specific legal advice. Anyone using the site expressly consents that there is no attorney client privilege between any person and any attorney responding. Further take notice that the site should not be used as a crude substitute for any professional and competent legal advice by a licensed professional attorney in the applicable jurisdiction. The attorney above attempted to provide competent professional information, however, the law and its applications may change frequently and vary greatly from other U.S. jurisdictions and locales. Therefore, any information and materials provided above are general in nature, and may not apply to specific factual and legal circumstances related to one’s personal legal issues. Contact an experienced criminal defense lawyer admitted to practice in your State under an attorney-client privilege to further receive a competent legal advice before making any important decisions about your particular legal issue. For further inquiries please contact: Attorney Alexander Ivakhnenko 1021 West Adams, 101, Chicago, Illinois 60607 773-562-8602 http://alexanderivakhnenko.com

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer