Skip to main content

Any specific doctor I should stay away from in Fairbanks AK that does Gastric Bypass surgery? .

Fairbanks, AK |

Looking for a skilled doctor in Gastric Bypass surgery in Fairbanks , AK .

+ Read More

Attorney answers 4

Best Answer
Posted

Do you really need this surgery? I get 5 calls a week from people who have horrible complications from this procedure. My advice is to see 2 doctors before you make a decision.

Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

Posted

Wrong forum - go a medical forum and look for ratings etc.

Posted

Agreed. Find a medical forum or try to look up doctor to see if they have had any malpractice claims made against them. Look at other patient review or get a referral from a trusted source.

Posted

You need to consult the medical side of Avvo.

Call for a free consultation at 727-937-1400 or visit us on the Web at www.serviceandjustice.com.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer