Skip to main content

Any pro 2nd amendment lawyers in Newport, Oregon?

Newport, OR |

I am a beneficiary of "Meadowbrook insurance group" through USCCA and would like to have an attorney who is pro 2nd amendment to call if the need arises.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


It's not clear what the connection is between this insurance policy and firearm ownership. You may want to rephrase this as a question about a legal issue. You can search for attorneys in your area by using the search bar at the top of this website. A lawyer's personal political beliefs shouldn't affect the advocacy they offer you.

Please read the following notice: <br> <br> Jay Bodzin is licensed to practice law in the State of Oregon and the Federal District of Oregon, and cannot give advice about the laws of other jurisdictions. All comments on this site are intended for informational purposes only, and do not constitute legal advice or create an attorney-client relationship. No posts or comments on this site are in any way confidential. Each case is unique. You are advised to have counsel at all stages of any legal proceeding, and to speak with your own lawyer in private to get advice about your specific situation. <br> <br> Jay Bodzin, Northwest Law Office, 2075 SW First Avenue, Suite 2J, Portland, OR 97201 | Telephone: 503-227-0965 | Facsimile: 503-345-0926 | Email: | Online:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer