Skip to main content

Alienation of Affection

Louisville, KY |

Does anyone know if Kentucky still recognizes alienation of affection?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


That is a pretty old legal theory, I doubt if it is still around.

My standard disclaimer: I am not offering legal advice, assume I do
not know the law in your state or at all for that matter and that I am
just making suggestions for starting points for when you do speak with
an attorney. Do NOT rely on anything I write and contact a lawyer in
your area immediately after reading my posting.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer