Skip to main content

Again ty

Fremont, CA |

My daughter had gotton 20 days in jail and 4 days serve and she getting out on the jan 30. And again..Thank u for the advice that u guys gave me. Now she can go on with this and learn her lesson i hope she does!. And again thank u...

+ Read More

Filed under: Criminal defense
Attorney answers 3

Posted

How nice of you. I'm sure the other lawyers reading this will pause for a moment and enjoy being appreciated a little. Good luck to you both.

Posted

GOOD FOR US! Thanks.

Posted

Do everything you can to help her stay out! Good luck to both of you!

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer