Skip to main content

After parole is approved from ADC when will you be released?

Little Rock, AR |

Inmate was approved for parole on October 15, 2013. PE/TE date says 02/06/2014. Does this mean the inmate won't get out until that date? I'm confused?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

His PE/TE date will still post as it was before he was granted parole. The prison will release him under the conditions set by the parole board once the paperwork has been sent, a few phone calls by concerned family wouldn't hurt. If your husband is being paroled to a half-way house it may take a little time to find him a space.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer