Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

A van hit and disabled me on the bike route, and the driver blamed the lack of the traffic warning sign for the bicycle route

A van hit and disabled me on the bike route in 2013, and the driver blamed the lack of the traffic warning sign for the bicycle route.

Can you sue DOT?

How much compensation can you get for me and your work? I can pay you only after we win compensation, from the disbursed sum.

| 6 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF