Skip to main content

A neighbors large tree blew over on my prop. and damaged my car. I had to use my car ins and pay $500 deduct.

Blackwood, NJ |

Tree was alive - my car parked in usual spot - His homeowners said it was Act of God so they
are not responsible . Is the neighbor responsible. for anything - it was his tree.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Depends on the circumstances. Was the tree in good condition? Was it visibly damaged or ill? is the tree available to be examined by an expert on these issues?

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer