Skip to main content

A couple of associates and I purchased a computer from a private owner and would like it sent to us.

Waterloo, IA |

We bought a computer from someone, it was agreed that the computer would be used to broadcast our league Iracing Races until such time we wanted it sent to us. We now want it sent to us and the seller will not send it to us,

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Send a deman letter. If that doesn't work you will need legal help.

If you need representation, call us at (530) 758-8317 or email Our replies to Avvo questions should not be considered specific legal advice to any individual, and no attorney-client relationship is formed with you. Our aim is to provide general principles that may be useful to the Avvo community as a whole. You should seek individual legal advice pertaining to your specific factual situation, and the laws applicable to your jurisdiction. If you want that advice from us, contact us at



Thank You Sir.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer