Skip to main content

A $5million dollar life insurance policy is always a better investment than $1million dollar life insurance policy

New York, NY |
Attorney answers 3


The professionals that respond to these queries are not life insurance agents or brokers nor are they financial advisors. Please direct the question elsewhere and be prepared to provide more information.

Disclaimer- The information you obtain at our web-site or through postings on such sites as this is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. You should consult an attorney for specific advice regarding your individual situation. Any response given here is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response may change appropriately.


This is a legal forum, not a personal finance forum. Ask Dave Ramsey.


This is not a legal question.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer