Avvo Q&A :

Real 'criminal defense' questions from people like you. Real answers from licensed attorneys.

Q&A

I have a bench warrant for 2 parking tickets in MN. If I need to get a replacement DL, will I get arrested trying to get the DL?

5 attorney answers

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Can’t find what you’re looking for?


Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF