Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

If I have a warrant for Felony DUI in Michigan will I be able to fly to Florida ?

I was arrested for DUI 3rd offense in Michigan, I need to get to Florida to help an old friend with moving and setting up her business which I'll be working and living at. Will I be arrested at the airport?

I plan to get established there and go back to Michigan and turn myself in to face the charges.

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF