No photo
Posted over 3 years ago.

I came on F-1 visa, overstayed for 3 years, I am 26, my wife is a student, she is 22. no unique circumstances at all, her mom is going to sign for us ( sponsor ). How does it work when you in Cleveland and we are in Columbus ? do we need the lawyer to be with us during the interview ?

Philip Alan Eichorn
Philip Alan Eichorn, Immigration Attorney - Cleveland, OH
Posted over 3 years ago.

We handle cases all over the country and are accustomed to traveling to Columbus several times per month. Feel free to reach out.