zoning code designations in King County Washington State
Washington
Viewed 258 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Land Use / Zoning
Flag as objectionable
What are the various zoning codes for King County Washington (to include Tukwila) and how would one verify those zoning codes?
Additional information
What uses are allowed with a Nb zoning in unincorporated King County? The parcel ID is 3750600840 addressed 37246 42nd Ave S. Auburn, WA 98001 Answers (1)Robert Alan Beattey
This attorney is licensed in Washington and 1 other state.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
As a rule, zoning within the city limits of Tukwila is governed by the Tukwila Municipal Code. The City's zoning code is available online at http://www.ci.tukwila.wa.us/clerk/tmc/title18.pdf. Tukwila Department of Community Development could help you figure out what's allowed in a specific situation.
Back to Search Results
Next question: I've a received a court summons for a debt. Previous question: statute of limitations for Contracts in IL is? |