Zoning and segregation
Walla Walla, WA
Viewed 26 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Land Use / Zoning
Flag as objectionable
We have 1.9 RT acres in Walla Walla (we would like to segregate in order to build new house and sale old) Possible?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Jeffrey Edward Burkhart
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Sounds like the parcel is big enough, but the answer really depends on exactly where your property is located and what the applicable Comprehensive Plan contemplates for your land. Water and wells could also be an issue. We'll need some more details.
|