yes I would like to know if a neigher put up a fence between my yard and his yard does it belong both of us ?

yes my neigher yard and my yard on right onthe property line .and how far can his put the fence beween the property?
thank you - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.