Yes I was wondering what kind of lawyer would someone need for a United States of America vs Defendant case?
Waco, TX
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
Basically Military vs Defendant case in Waco,Tx
Additional information
Would the person need to get a defense Attorney in Texas or can they get one in Michigan where they live to represent them out there? Which would be better? Best Answer (as selected by the question's author)Carolyn Annette Elsey
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need a defense attorney with recent experience in military law. Military law and procedure is very very different from civilian law. Make sure you hire someone with recent experience. This is not the time to be someone's on-the-job learning.
Additional Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Are you plaintiff rep or defendant? Civil, criminal, military rights? Money damages, contract law, injunction or other?
Too many varialbles exist to make an observation that is meaningful. |